Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Automation Technology Ltd.
Daventry, Regatul Unit
Automation Technology Ltd., Daventry, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 04141616 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
2.600.000 £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- Open Controls Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.01.2014 | 31.01.2015 | 31.01.2016 | 31.01.2017 | 31.01.2018 | 31.01.2019 | 31.01.2020 | 31.01.2021 | 31.01.2022 | 31.01.2023 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 166.232 £ | 228.764 £ | 312.898 £ | 391.789 £ | 460.584 £ | 593.114 £ | 798.590 £ | 949.953 £ | 1.164.039 £ | 1.380.314 £ | 1.572.285 £ | 1.699.144 £ |
| Umsatz | 330.000 £e | 440.000 £e | 580.000 £e | 710.000 £e | 820.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 1.300.000 £e | 1.600.000 £e | 1.900.000 £e | 2.200.000 £e | 3.900.000 £e | 2.600.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 33,3 %e | 32,6 %e | 29,1 %e | 25,6 %e | 22,8 %e | 22,4 %e | 22,5 %e | 23,4 %e | 21,8 %e | — | −33,3 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 312.898 £ | 391.789 £ | 460.584 £ | 589.520 £ | 795.252 £ | 948.773 £ | 1.156.876 £ | 1.368.306 £ | 1.563.056 £ | 1.695.565 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 99,4 % | 99,6 % | 99,9 % | 99,4 % | 99,1 % | 99,4 % | 99,8 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 138.189 £ | 145.375 £ | 168.285 £ | 238.582 £ | 229.503 £ | 421.828 £ | 279.426 £ | 337.182 £ | 405.475 £ | 697.553 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 140.310 £ | 52.765 £ | 133.275 £ | 71.302 £ | 125.625 £ | 67.289 £ | 82.995 £ | 64.697 £ | 230.536 £ | 217.067 £ |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | 36.189 £ | 35.435 £ | 34.681 £ | 33.927 £ | 33.173 £ | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 78.891 £e | 68.795 £e | 128.936 £e | 205.732 £e | 153.521 £e | 208.103 £e | 211.430 £e | 84.711 £e | 132.509 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 11,1 %e | 8,4 %e | 12,9 %e | 15,8 %e | 9,6 %e | 11 %e | 9,6 %e | 2,2 %e | 5,1 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 20,1 %e | 14,9 %e | 21,9 %e | 25,9 %e | 16,2 %e | 18 %e | 15,5 %e | 5,4 %e | 7,8 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 177.500 £e | 205.000 £e | 142.857 £e | 185.714 £e | 228.571 £e | 271.429 £e | 314.286 £e | 557.143 £e | 520.000 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | −12,8 %e | 27,8 %e | 37,6 %e | 18,1 %e | 31,9 %e | 13,2 %e | — | 56,4 %e |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 691.160 £e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-01-31 | 2018-01-31 | 2019-01-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2023-01-31 | 2024-01-31 | 2024-10-31 | 2025-10-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 608.735 | 743.194 | 846.574 | 1.152.738 | 1.061.917 | 1.265.560 | 1.543.908 | 1.551.300 | 1.834.834 | 1.980.056 |
| Schuldner | 292.187 | 389.114 | 400.821 | 622.486 | 296.610 | 410.506 | 478.237 | 555.769 | 691.160 | 541.001 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 343.787 | 406.721 | 541.748 | 736.876 | 902.700 | 1.092.427 | 1.321.237 | 1.433.685 | 1.525.456 | 1.649.019 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 391.789 | 460.584 | 593.114 | 798.590 | 949.953 | 1.164.039 | 1.380.314 | 1.489.770 | 1.572.285 | 1.699.144 |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 48.002 | 53.863 | 51.366 | 61.714 | 47.253 | 71.612 | 59.077 | 56.085 | 46.829 | 50.125 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 171.173 | 185.795 | 207.171 | 300.749 | 343.479 | 575.628 | 728.489 | 727.325 | 738.199 | 741.502 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 145.375 | 168.285 | 238.582 | 229.503 | 421.828 | 279.426 | 337.182 | 268.206 | 405.475 | 697.553 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 264.948 | 336.473 | 304.826 | 415.862 | 159.217 | 173.133 | 222.671 | 117.615 | 309.378 | 331.037 |
| Aktienkapital | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 391.489 | 460.284 | 589.220 | 794.952 | 948.473 | 1.156.576 | 1.368.006 | 1.478.045 | 1.562.756 | 1.695.265 |
| Eigenkapital | 391.789 | 460.584 | 589.520 | 795.252 | 948.773 | 1.156.876 | 1.368.306 | 1.478.345 | 1.563.056 | 1.695.565 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | 35.435 | 34.681 | 33.927 | 33.173 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Möbelbeschläge | 790 | — | 3.507 | 8.398 | 4.157 | 3.017 | 2.775 | 7.152 | 7.809 | 4.376 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | 11.777 | — | 13.932 | 20.143 | 10.677 | 27.670 | 18.446 | 9.223 | 2.306 | 13.031 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 109.274 | 116.295 | 105.173 | 129.910 | 130.876 | 163.696 | 165.716 | 181.284 | 186.072 | 195.790 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 61.272 | 62.432 | 53.807 | 68.196 | 83.623 | 92.084 | 106.639 | 125.199 | 139.243 | 145.665 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 52.765 | 133.275 | 71.302 | 125.625 | 67.289 | 82.995 | 64.697 | 22.319 | 230.536 | 217.067 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | 806 | 17.609 | 12.433 | — | — | — | — | 15.568 | — | 19.732 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | 6.938 | 11.748 | 9.041 | — | — | — | — | 18.560 | — | 16.436 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | 19.182 | — | — | — | 9.260 | 6.945 | 8.230 | 5.819 | 2.604 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | 10.588 | 23.555 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.014 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | 10.588 | 17.666 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.014 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | 3.594 | 3.338 | 1.180 | 7.163 | 12.008 | 11.425 | 9.229 | 3.579 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 589.520 | 795.252 | 948.773 | 1.156.876 | 1.368.306 | 1.478.345 | 1.563.056 | 1.695.565 |
| Kurzfristige Pachtgüter | — | — | — | — | 32.419 | 31.665 | 30.911 | 31.480 | 30.895 | 30.114 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | 296.610 | 410.506 | — | — | 691.160 | 541.001 |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.915 | 6.915 | 6.915 | 6.915 |
| Ware | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 738.199 | 741.502 |
| Beschleunigte steuerliche Abschreibungen latente Steuern | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.229 | 3.579 |
| Latente Besteuerung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.229 | 3.579 |
Network
History
Direktor Rajesh J. Patel
01.03.2026 Direktor Rajesh Jayantibhai Patel
ChoDirektor Mitchell Barratt
01.03.2026 Direktor Mitchell Jason Barratt
ChoSekretär Emily Martin
01.03.2026 Sekretär Emily Martin
ChoSitz: Daventry, Großbritannien
03.12.2014 Sitz: Daventry, Großbritannien
Kapital: 300,00 £
16.01.2014 Kapital: 300,00 £
Sekretär Nicholas Collins
26.04.2007 - 01.03.2026 Sekretär Nicholas John Collins
ChoDirektor Vincent Thomas
01.04.2004 Direktor Vincent Andrew Thomas
ChoName: Automation Technology Ltd.
05.07.2001 Name: Automation Technology Ltd.
ChpEintragung
16.01.2001 Eintragung
ChpSitz: Unit 10 Whittle Close Drayton …
16.01.2001 Sitz: Unit 10 Whittle Close Drayton Fields Industrial Estate Daventry …
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Automation Technology Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same postal code (3)
NN11 8XW Daventry
- AKO UK Ltd.
12 Rutherford Way, NN11 8XW Daventry · 03090394
- Kopp Facilities Management (KFM) Ltd.
12 Rutherford Way, NN11 8XW Daventry · 08080962
- N. C. M. Equipment Ltd.
Unit 15 Rutherford Way, NN11 8XW Daventry · 05670146
1963 companies are registered in Daventry in total.
FAQ — Automation Technology Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Automation Technology Ltd.?
- Automation Technology Ltd. is registered under the number 04141616 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Automation Technology Ltd. registered?
- Automation Technology Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Daventry, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Automation Technology Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Automation Technology Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Automation Technology Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Daventry |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 04141616 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Unit 11 Rutherford Way |
| legal_postal_code | NN11 8XW |
| headquarters_city | Daventry |
| headquarters_postal_code | NN11 8XW |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6104505787 |
| source | registry |